GUSTAVO MOLINA

 GUSTAVO MOLINA



  PRO BOXING RECORDS
24
23
0
9KOs
18 KOs

 







Status
Active


Titles held
Birth name
- GUSTAVO MOLINA VASQUEZ
Alias
- EL GUSANO
Born
- 16/04/1989
Nationality
- MÉXICO
Debut
 - 2009
Division
- SUPER LIGHT
Stance
- ORTHODOX
Weight
- 5'5'' / 165
Reach 

- 65'' /165
Residence
- EUA
  Birth place

TRAINER

Events Titles

CONTACT
-Tlaxcala, Tlaxcala, Mexico

- XXX

- XXX

- JUAN FARIAS / EDUARDO M.

             PRO BOXING CARREER        

DATE

OPPONENT

W–L-D

 Lbs/Kg

LAST

LOCALIZATIONS

RESULTS

 #

 05-SET-2021

 CARLOS VARGAS

 2-6-0

 COMBINED

 ✩✩✩

 ESTADIO EMILIO PORTILLO - MÉXICO

     S     SCHEDULE 

 SSS



date
opponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2020-09-26LaVonte Earley10 0 0
Hilton Garden Inn, Rock Hill
L
KO

2020-03-07Thomas Velasquez *9 0 1
Bally's Atlantic City, Atlantic City
L
KO
2019-10-05Abel Mendoza19 0 0
Vado Speedway Park, Vado
L
TKO
2019-04-19Jorge Ramos *6 1 1
Sames Auto Arena, Laredo
L
TKO

2018-04-07Tyler McCreary14 0 0
Grand Victoria Casino, Rising Sun
L
KO
2018-02-10Hugo Hernandez Aguilar13 2 0
Gimnasio Polivalente, Ayotla
L
TKO
2017-11-17Erick Ituarte18 1 1
DoubleTree Hotel, Ontario
L
KO
2017-07-11Julio Cesar Miranda41 13 2
Arena El Jefe, Monterrey
L
RTD

2017-05-26Dagoberto Aguero11 0 0
Boca Raton Hotel & Club, Boca Raton
L
KO
2017-04-29Giovanni Juarez7 7 0
Cancha Tecate - Ejido Jahuara, El Fuerte
W
UD
2017-01-27Keenan Carbajal12 2 1
Celebrity Theater, Phoenix
L
TKO
2016-09-03David Perez7 0 0
Cowboys Dance Hall, San Antonio
L
KO
2016-07-30Edgar Ibarra0 1 0
Explanada del Palacio Municipal, Tzompantepec
W
UD
2016-05-20Francisco De Vaca14 0 0
Celebrity Theater, Phoenix
L
TKO
event bout wiki

2016-05-08Dat Nguyen17 3 0
Lakeland Events Center, Lakeland
L
UD
2016-03-25Emilio Sanchez10 0 0
Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio
L
KO
2016-01-08Antonio Lopez4 8 0
Auditorio Municipal, Huixtla
W
TKO
2015-12-19Diego Vazquez3 4 1
Auditorio Municipal, Huixtla
W
UD
2015-10-14Alexis Santiago19 3 1
Gila River Arena, Glendale
L
UD
2015-08-21Mateo Javier Perez Vazquez5 1 1
Teopisca
W
TKO
2015-08-08Balam Hernandez Acosta5 3 1
Arena Coliseo, Mexico City
L
SD
2015-07-11Paul Butler17 1 0
Velodrome, Manchester
L
TKO

2014-12-23Fernando Aguilar10 9 0
Santa Ursula
W
SD

2014-11-14Eduardo Heron Marquez Nunez14 3 1
Arena El Jefe, Monterrey
W
UD
2014-06-27Sergio Acocal1 7 1
San Pablo del Monte
W
UD
2014-06-07Angel Aviles6 3 0
Auditorio Municipal, Tetla
L
MD
2014-03-01Julio Cesar Lopez5 4 1
Tres Marías
L
KO
2013-10-26Gilberto Salasdebut
Auditorio Siglo XXI, Puebla
W
KO
2013-08-17Juan Armando Reyes Vazquez2 2 0
San Martin Texmelucan
W
KO
2013-05-24Jose Luis Mejia2 3 0
San Pablo del Monte
W
SD
2013-04-01Jonathan Garcia Soto1 0 0
Auditorio del Centro, Cuapiaxtla
W
KO
2013-02-09Cesar Palaciosdebut
Ixtenco
W
KO
2012-07-14Edgar Lozano1 2 2
Foro Polanco, Mexico City
L
KO
2012-05-24Carlos Sanchez0 1 0
Jose Cuervo Salon, Polanco
W
KO
2012-04-12Javier Castanedadebut
Jose Cuervo Salon, Polanco
W
SD
2012-03-08Pedro Peraltadebut
Jose Cuervo Salon, Polanco
W
UD
2012-01-13Sergio Acocal0 4 0
San Pablo del Monte
W
SD
2011-12-17Alejandro Figueroadebut
Cuapiaxtla
W
SD
2011-11-26Juan Navarretedebut
Barrio de San Bartolomé, San Pablo del Monte
W
SD
2011-09-24Mario Martinezdebut
Barrio de la Resurrección, Cuapiaxtla
W
UD
2011-06-03Jaime Silva0 1 0
Plaza de Toros, Puebla
W
SD
2011-03-31Sergio Acocal0 2 0
Jose Cuervo Salon, Polanco
W
TKO
2010-09-26Saul Juarez4 0 0
San Martín Texmelucan de Labastida
L
KO
2010-04-22Julio Ceja7 0 0
Jose Cuervo Salon, Polanco
L
KO
2010-03-11Jesus Alfredo Mendoza0 3 0
Jose Cuervo Salon, Polanco
W
TKO
2010-01-30Fernando Curiel2 3 0
Gimnasio San Damian, San Martin Texmelucan
W
UD
2009-11-21Salvador Arias3 1 0
Gimnasio Niños Héroes, Tepic
L
SD
 

BOXING AMATEUR

00

00

00

00 K.O

00 K.O